Reunion Attendee List

Reunion 2014 Attendee List:
To register for Reunion events click here. If you have any questions, please contact the Office of Alumni Relations at 617-243-2139 or 617-243-2467.

Class of 1944:
Gloria Boyd Major-Brown
Dorothy Tobin Staffier

Class of 1946:
Naomi Kahrimanian Kuzoian
Marilyn "Lynn" Blodgett Williamson

Class of 1949:
Pamela "Pam" Johns Barry
Nancy Lawson Donahue
Nancy Curtis Grellier

Class of 1950:
Jean Stanley

Class of 1951:
Joan Weber

Class of 1954:
Glenna Pofcher Bloom
Elizabeth "Betty" Lindsay Buhler
Thelma Greenberg Florin
Catherine "Cathy" Murray
Lee Smith

Class of 1957:
Nancye Van Deusen Connor

Class of 1959:
Melisse Jenkins Bailey
Carolyn Wood Brox
Karen Lord Conroy
Judith "Judy" Barnstead Francis
Judith Sias Fudge
Frances "Fran" Reid Smith
Jean Alesio Tsokanis

Class of 1960:
Linda Telfer

Class of 1964 (50th Reunion):
Rosalie Adduci
Marsha Graziano Ballantyne
Margery "Margie" Flowers Baston
Nancy Zigo Bush
Joy Raymond Carey
Carole Pulaski Clark
Linda Gates Connaughton
Joan Keefe Feloney
Vivien Ash Gallagher
Ruth DeWitt Ghia
Linda Parmenter Goulding
Elaine Nastri Haarer
Sarah "Sally" Hemenway Hall
Elaine Murray Henderson
Susan "Sue" Yates Kindelan
Claire Monahan Knox
Susan Coster Malsin
Elizabeth Daigneau Marshall
Kathleen "Kathy" Hayes Panos
Patricia "Pat" Perry Polidor
Darlene "Dolly" Smith Riemer
Linda Werner Simon
Jan Slocum
Carol Bradley Sullivan
Marcia Mactavish Syer
Susan Dahlberg Tobiasson
Marsha Keyes Tucker
Kathleen "Kathy" Etz Venier

Class of 1966:
Nancy Goodale

Class of 1967:
Kathryn "Kathy" Morgan Lucey
Katherine "Katie" McDonough Ryan

Class of 1969:
Mary Anne Conboy
Judith Chambers DeWitt

Class of 1972:
Jeanne Johnsen

Class of 1974:
Beth Ballard
Patricia "Patty" Boomer Fieldsteel
Adria Goldman Gross
Patricia "Patty" Raposa Reineke
Susan Curry Soucy
Dale Haworth Wilson

Class of 1979:
Doreen Newbury Bell
Laurie Sanford Dufault
Susan Frey Hyland
Monica McCormick McDougall
Shari Wallet Most
Pamela "Pam" Henderson Pagliaro
Marina Rowe Seitsinger

Class of 1980:
Jennifer Burgoyne Sementelli

Class of 1983:
Kathy Urner-Jones

Class of 1984:
Eileen Ryan Bianchi
Elizabeth "Liz" Abrams Ehrenberg

Class of 1987:
Ann Mignosa

Class of 1989:
Pamela "Pam" Andrews
Michelle Forget White

Class of 1998:
Jessica Anthony

Class of 1994:
Jennifer Bannan Aucoin
Shirley Fan-Chan

Class of 2004:
Tiziana Buddle
Crista Cannata
Janice "Mimi" Mirtyl Duarte
Courtney Hamilton Hizey
Melanie Kelly-Berkeley
Tracey Michienzi
Ryan Morell
Nixaliz "Nixa" Peralta
Amy Pilat Souza
John Tunney

Class of 2005:
Greg Koch

Class of 2006:
Kelly Lynch Durand
Valerie "Val" Pierre

Class of 2007:
Brittany Baker

Class of 2008:
Melissa Fuller
Sherri Gaudette
Daniel "Dan" Iles

Class of 2009:
Gina Avitable
Erica Desautels
Kristen Handy
Katelyn Hammond Lincoln
Kristy Lombardi
Amanda Millet McGrath
Nara Paz
Dwayne "Poppizzle" Powell
Nyomi Russell
Junior Sainval
Stephanie Schmitt
Victoria Zaleski

Class of 2010:
Michael Ansaldi
Renee Clarke
Tricia Culver
David Maguire
Heather Oblon
Ben Stewart
Philippe "Phil" Viaud

Class of 2011:
Christina Coll
Fallon Coster
Taylor Curran
Kaitlyn "Katie" Farr
Catherine Haydock
Shantell Jeter
Lindsay Marcus
Luis "Louie" Simoe

Class of 2012:
JoAnna "Jo" Bishop
Kelsey Converse
James "Hoop" Hooper-Hamersley
Sally Jean-Baptiste
D'Andre "Dee" Orosco
Javon Williams
William "Billy" Wood

Class of 2013:
Kimberly Archibald
Angelo Bertoni
Ruth Blaisdell
Adam Caporiccio
Priya Chakraborty
Wendy Chen
Casey Closter
Ashleigh Connaghan
William "Will" Dempsey
Kristin Fitzgerald
Trevor Gifford
Michael "Mike" Holdner
Michael "Mike" House
Carolyn "Carrie" Kenniston
Jessica "Jess" Long
Christine MacLeod
Jamie Marshall
Luis "Angel" Morales
Brendan Mulligan
Sydnee Nelson
Antonio Nesbitt
Caitlyn "Katie" Pare
Marybeth "Mary" Pavlu
Andrew Ranalli
Lindsay Reilly
Kaitlyn "Kait" Ryan
Liz Schwamb
Sara Shawles
Robert Stachura
Jessica "Jess" Swift
Miguel Taveras
Brittany Turgeon
Camila Vaca
Caitlin Wright
Chelsea Yeomans

Class of 2014:
Natalie Couture
Alex Ferri
Sara Roberts

Faculty, Staff & Friends:
President Michael Alexander
Diane Austin
Kelsey Barrows
Richard Bath
Lynn Blake
Kate Botelho
Rebecca Brenner
Krystin Burke
Erin DiGuardia
Wendy Dillon
Dean Hickey
Pam Faria
Rosalind Gray
Mark LaFrance
Michael Laramee
Chris Levine
Lauren McCauslin
JoAnn Montepare
Trish Moran
Von Purnell
Jill Reitzell
Anne Vallely
Margaret Ward
Charlotte Winslow
Zane Zheng

As of June 2, 2014

 

News Highlight

Professor Honored for Contributions to Community Day Center  Friday, October 24, 2014Professor Sharyn Lowenstein, Director of Lasell’s Center for Community Based Learning, will be honored by the Community Day Center in Waltham as a recipient of the 2014 Founders’ Award for her contributions to the organization. The award will be given at the Community Day Center’s Fall Gala October 24th.

Featured Event